?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Karl Ruprecht Kroenen
Everything goes to hell...
...anyway!
*click* 
13th-Jun-2012 07:41 pm










Mr Nikon and I having a lil affair ...
13 June 2012




photographing
Comments 
13th-Jun-2012 05:46 pm (UTC) - Here is my D5100 in Noo Yawk
Aroma Coffee Roast

That's not me BTW.
13th-Jun-2012 05:56 pm (UTC) - A Double Burger w/ Bacon
Pow! Burger
13th-Jun-2012 06:03 pm (UTC) - Re: A Double Burger w/ Bacon
oh my god this looks absolutely atrocious heh very vivid horror :D
13th-Jun-2012 07:50 pm (UTC)
I'm thinking of getting into product photography, but I may have made this too graphic for general consumption.
13th-Jun-2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
yeah ... man ... no ... yeah ... this is too graphic ... I can see my arteries clogging and an embolism around the corner. It is too ... messy ... I it is a product one is trying to sell tt should look more fake .... less than what it is gonna look in the stomach .... EW ...
Well you grossed me out though so that's good. A neutral reaction would have been unnerving me thinks ;)
13th-Jun-2012 05:57 pm (UTC) - Re: Here is my D5100 in Noo Yawk
Niiiiiiiice! Makes me wanna be there right now and have a nice coffee :D
This page was loaded Dec 13th 2017, 10:49 pm GMT.