Alexandra Norrskèn (N.S.) (lantichristo) wrote,
Alexandra Norrskèn (N.S.)
lantichristo

Going out …

 

I am going out this BEAUTIFULL snowy day!!! :D

It is snowing snowflakes from Heaven!!! They are THIS big!!! And I am SOOOO Happy! Sadly it is only -5C (23F) kinda warm for my taste but eh, it’s ok.

I am going to check the final sales at the stores so I hope I won’t come back with more shoes …. (or do I ?)


I will eat fish with almonds for lunch and I really want half a glass of
California’s finest! Ah, I love Americans!
Yeah yeah, I know,  their patriotism and fucked up pride is annoying … but man … when I put Cline on my lips I think : “Well you SHOULD be proud motherfuckers”!!!

 

But I digress …

It is so beautiful outside I am going to walk with a big smile like an idiot and chuckle at anyone that looks remotely grumpy ;)


Times like these make me feel really evil!!!! I really enjoy people's misery like that. Because you  know … if you don’t like it … then leave! That’s what I did when I lived in a country I didn’t like (the weather or anything else about it) I got the fuckoutathere.


So I really chuckle with grumpy faces … out loud .. sometimes I even point.

Haha

No I don’t

Yes I do.

Well you’ll never know until you see me on the street pointing at you going : “HA-HA” (you know, Simpson’s fat bully style)

 


Shalom aleichem


Tags: dear diary, happy, snow, winter, writing
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments