Alexandra Norrskèn (N.S.) (lantichristo) wrote,
Alexandra Norrskèn (N.S.)
lantichristo

It is now official ...




 

So while the man is up and away in the foreign foreign pervo Belgium making the bread for the family.

I have …

… emptied all the closets from our old shoes and taken them down in the basement for further evaluation. In total 24 pairs. (yet … no … I do not have shoes damn it)

… been doing laundry for two days straight, one of which lasted for 11 hours. I cleaned dirty clothes, then really dirty clothes and then, clean clothes. You know. The ones that have been sitting in the closet for far too long and now they smell like “closet” Yeah, re-wash baby! Now all my closets smell like peaches. I washed, blankets pillows and bathroom curtains. I even washed my eye-shades; I think I have drooled on them.

…finished all the wines and beers (not the very expensive ones OF COURSE) Bought earth for my flowers but no time to replant.

 

… written 3 and a half songs.

… read halfway through American Gods

… been watching cutecats

… rearranged the cupboards in the kitchen in size order … not done yet

… dyed my hair

… and watched one REALLY REALLY BAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAD movie, which I am not going to say which one because I am ashamed I even downloaded it … (no not porn you perv), But when you are alone and you don’t want to watch all the cool movies by yourself (because this is what couples DO, they watch shit together … eh wharayagonnado) you are left with very lil choice … and there emerges the CRAP … I will only say one thing … he should stick to being a Spartan ….. :s

 

 

Now, I am going to go ahead and bake a carrot cake.

You … no not you honey darling …

You …

No, not you either baby … get the fuck out of the way ….

YOU!

Yes you … you can eat shit!



Tags: reading, rumbling
Subscribe

  • Bringing back the dead

    Dear diary. I am SO psyched about finding all these pictures, I had never ever ever seen before, of grandparents and great grandparents both…

  • The treasure of Sierra Madre

    Ever since I was a child I am "temporarily" stuffing random bags with random shit so to sort them out at a better moment in the…

  • SAAB 96 v4

    So my sister found a picture of me on my uncle's vespa from sometime in the end of the 70s What is interesting in this picture though,…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments