December 22nd, 2003

lips

SNOW

Everything is SUPER white here. The snow is thick and covers EVERYTHING!!!! Oh the beauty of this country will be the death of me. I´m having a happyness atack looking out my window!!! I can´t find my digital camera ever since we moved :s otherwise I would post the remarcable vew from my sisters window (and me lying on the snow)!!!! I hope my camera will turn out soon and I didn´t loose it in the moving or somth :s
I´m gonna eat some snow now ;) heh

Manina dear I wish you were here:) You would LOVE it this time of year:D

XXX
  • Current Music
    Tom Waits - Everything goes to hell anyway
  • Tags
    ,
lips

S N O W

I JUST MADE A SNOWMAAAAN!!!! First time in my life!!!! Damn it... where is my fucking camera?!!! It´s so cute! Now it´s 15:23 and it´s already absolut darkness outside. I think today is the longest night of the year!!! And within 3 hours the temperature droped from zero C to -11 C YEAHHHHHH!!!!! Finaly some cold :D It´s SUPER!!!!


P.S.Damn it woman what the fuck are you doing down there?! hrrrrmf >_< Come heeeeeeere! >0<

P.P.S.Last time I checked Chicago was + degrees :(

I´ll keep my fingers crossed for you ;)
lips

MEMORIES

WUAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!! I Want to travel agaaaaaiiiiiiin!!!! All these pictures made me wanna travel agaaaain.... ah the memories !!!! but errr hmmm a couple of those are taken here .... when I used to travel here .... But now I AM here I don´t have to be jealus anymore .... I live here ehhh O_o aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa I got to get out more often!!!! :s





Germany - Leipsig




Germany - Leipsig




Germany - Leipsig




England - London




Sweden - Stockholm





Sweden - Stockholm
lips

And THESE are my BITCHES



To MY right is Manina-sama and to MY left is Anna-sama


This is Christmas 2001 and the super trio is back together for a party union! My mothers kitchy xmastree gives our reunion a cartoonish note! ;)