Alexandra Norrskèn (N.S.) (lantichristo) wrote,
Alexandra Norrskèn (N.S.)
lantichristo

dear diary ...

I wanna go to the movies and see a good film! There is NOTHING worth my money now though. Fucking hobbit will be out in a bloody year! *annoyed*
I wanna watch something spectacular. Or something disgustingly cute. Like a pixar movie. Damn I have been out of the movie loop for about 4 months now. I have no idea what's going on. Too busy with life and men and women and goddamn it. I wanna buy a ticket for a luxury sit and watch a 3 hour movie! And then go have an equally spectacular Danish beer. :D Speaking of Danish, the Scandinavian theme starts at Monks and we gonna have loads of delicious Danish bastards :D I am so excited! I also have a dash of money now so I can enjoy one or two or three :D (or four)

Stupid retards didn't bring the shelves or the freakin' instruments yesterday, plus some idiot dressed the dolls before i got there (as I knew they would)
I hope something happens today!

Off to work.


tata
Tags: dear diary, movies
Subscribe

  • Bringing back the dead

    Dear diary. I am SO psyched about finding all these pictures, I had never ever ever seen before, of grandparents and great grandparents both…

  • The treasure of Sierra Madre

    Ever since I was a child I am "temporarily" stuffing random bags with random shit so to sort them out at a better moment in the…

  • SAAB 96 v4

    So my sister found a picture of me on my uncle's vespa from sometime in the end of the 70s What is interesting in this picture though,…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments